2014 行事曆 / 2014 Main Events

日期 / Date

事項 / Event
01/05
執事就任禮 / Deacon Installation
01/26
公聽會/ Town Hall Meeting
02/7-9
高中生退修會 / Youth Retreat
02/09
臨時會員大會/  Ad Hoc Membership Meeting
02/20
個人福音佈道培訓開始/ CWT Starts
03/02
中英聯合崇拜 / Combined Service
03/09
日光節約時間開始 / Daylight Saving Time Begins
03/10
40天禁食開始日/ 40 Days Fasting Begins
04/06
春季門訓班開始/ Spring Discipleship Class Starts
04/18
受難日崇拜/ Good Friday Service
04/20
復活節浸禮 / Easter Baptism
04/26
春季迎新餐會/ Welcome New Friends Dinner Event
05/11
母親節兒童獻詩 / CM Mothers Day Presentation
05/17
兒童部同工會/ CM Coworkers Meeting
05/29
個人福音佈道培訓結束/ CWT Complete
06/6-8
宣教年會/ Mission Conference
06/01
兒童部2014-2015學年升級典禮/ CM Promotion Sunday
06/15
父親節中英聯合崇拜/ Father’s Day Combined Service
06/20-22
中福退修會/ OCCEC Retreat
06/26
台灣短宣/ Taiwan Mission
08/02
長執家庭退修會/ Board Family Retreat
09/07
兒童部同工差派祝福禮/ CM Commission Sunday
09/12
AWANA 活動開始/ AWAN Starts
10/12
秋季門訓班開始/ Autumn Discipleship Class Starts
10/18
清潔日/ Cleaning Day
10/31
秋季合家歡活動/ CM Fall Family Festival
11/02
日光節約時間結束/ Daylight Saving Times Ends
11/02
秋季迎新餐會/ Welcome New Friends Dinner Event
11/09
會員大會/ All Members Meeting
11/14
兒童聖誕禮物鞋盒活動/ Operation Christmas Child Event
11/15
秋季迎新餐會/ Welcome New Friends Dinner Event
11/23
感恩節浸禮/ Thanksgiving Baptism
11/23
中英聯合崇拜/ Combined Worship Service
11/26
感恩見證會/ Thanksgiving Night
12/12
聖誕音樂會/ Christmas Music Concert
12/21
聖誕主日崇拜/ Christmas Sunday Worship
12/24
聖誕燭光崇拜/ EC Christmas Candle Light Worship
12/31
年終禱告會/ Year End Prayer Meeting

 

教 會 / 團 契 活 動 時 間 表


CHURCH  ACTIVITIES

DATE

TIME
 
PLACE
  11:00   

English  Worship

Sunday

11:00

Sanctuary

兒童讚美/兒童主日學
Sunday Children Program

Sunday

11:00

Tree House &
Classrooms

JBQ & TBQ

Sunday

09:30

Classrooms

Youth Sunday School

Sunday

09:30

Room # 4 & 6

Adult Sunday School

Sunday

09:50

Room # 15

幼兒看顧/ Child Care (2.5~5 yr.)

 

09:30

Room # 3

 

09:30

各教室

幼兒室/Nursery (0~3 yr.)

 

11:00

Room # 2 , 9

幼稚園班/PK/K (3~5 yr.)

 

11:00

Room # 3

成人詩班練習/Choir Practice

 

13:30

Room #10

教會禱告會/ Prayer Meeting

 

19:30

教會Church

弟兄禱告會/吳恩錫            310-200-4020

 

07:15

Room # 11

主日復興禱告會

 

08:00

Room# 10

崇拜後為各人代禱禱告會

 

12:30

大堂禱告室

長青團契 ~ 方家毅            949-653-2773

1,3週二

10:00

Room #10

好消息團契 ~ 潘淑蓉        714-838-1635

2,4週二

10:00

Room # B

1+1團契 ~ 李錫安             714-730-1575

 

19:45

Room # C

知音團契 ~ 廖芳明             714-292-4606

 

20:00

Room # 10

家樂團契 ~ 陳黛淑             949-387-0183

 

20:00

Room #14

恩典團契 ~ 王興強            949-232-5348

 

18:45

Room # B

喜樂源團契 ~ 陳華元        714-697-3984

 

18:45

  

活泉團契金義民            714-921-9147

1,2,3週六

18:00

Room # 13

青年 鲁国清            949-233-2246

 

18:30

各家庭

AWANA 兒童活動
Geraldine                           949-752-7777

Fri.

19:45

Treehouse & Classrooms

Youth Fellowship
Ken Hsu                              949-500-7230

Fri.

20:00

Church

Junior High Fellowship
Thomas Lee                        714-980-3348

Fri.

20:00

Church

College Fellowship
Tammy Lee                         714-393-7113

Fri.

20:00

Room # 5

Young Adult Fellowship
Ken Hsu                              949-500-7230

Wed.

19:00

Home

Life Fellowship
Peter Chen                          949-651-8509

Fri.

20:00

Church